G.NA

Summary: G.NA debuted on June 5, 2010.  She appeared in music videos, such as 2PM’s “10 Out of 10,” before she debuted.  She was supposed to debut in 2007 with four other girls and the group would be called “Five Girls.”  She was born in Alberta, Canada to Korean parents.  She’s gotten a lot of scrutiny due to her breast size, though she claims her size is natural and she’s never gotten plastic surgery.

When G.NA debuted, we instantly liked her (or maybe we liked that DooJoon and JunHyung were in her music video).  We grew more in love with G.NA after we saw her and JinWoon in “Black & White,” and even more after seeing her and Brian banter in English.  We’ve only fallen more in love with her, and even though both Velexa and I are girls, we gotta admit-she’s hot!

G.NA


Birth Name: Gina Choi
Birth Date: September 13, 1987
Birth Place: Edmonton, Alberta, Canada
Family: Younger sister, parents
Facts:

  • Was originally a trainee in Good Entertainment
  • Was HyunA’s backup dancer for HyunA’s solo song “Change”
  • Is close with 4Minute
  • Rumored she used to date Super Junior’s EunHyuk
  • She lived in Canada until she was 17, when she moved to Korea to pursue a musical career

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s